Home Services Passport - Visa

Passport - Visa

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 5
PoorBest 

Passport - Visa

Vietnam Visa on arrival

Instead of applying visa through Vietnam Embassy, all you need to do now is to complete the contact us form and pay us. Within 12 business hours after receiving your payment, we will send you pre-approved letter with code for picking up visa upon arrival Vietnam at the airport (airport at Hochiminh or Hanoi or Danang city)

PROMOTION - : Free for get Visa Approval Letter ( ask ) for customers, who book any package tours in Vietnam via this our website

Note:

  • Apply for tourist Visa only (one month single entry)
  • Exclude stamp fees at airport

 

Our services

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days...Who need visa to Vietnam?

Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnamese embassies, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates (VISA ON ARRIVAL) if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are traveling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies

We are Vietnamese travel companies, we offer

  1. Get Visa upon arrival - 
  2. Get Visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country
  3. Get Visa procedures

 

 

1. VISA UPON ARRIVAL (Applied if you are not in Vietnam)

Vietnam Tourist Single Entry Visa, Vietnam Multiple Business Visa, Vietnam Family Visit Visa can be obtained at all international airports such as: Hochiminh city (Saigon - Tansonnhat airport), Danang airport, Hanoi city (Noibai airport). We can help you out if you decide to get a landing visa in order to save your time to obtain the visa to Vietnam.

What is a Visa on Arrival ?

This is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.

How to get a Visa on Arrival ?

This is where service at OPENTOUR JSC shines over other travel services. We are the first agency to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an "Approval Letter - Sample of a Visa Approval Letter" for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh city. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently

Who use this kind of service:

  • For all travelers come to Vietnam, who wants to get Visa Quick & Easy
  • Those who are living in a certain country where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not been established or too far from their house.
  • Those who are in urgent business but have to be in the country of Vietnam as soon as possible.

Visa on arrive - Our services and price:

Type of visa

Number
of travelers

Normal case
- 2 days

Urgent
case

Stamping
fee

Single entry Visa to Vietnam for 1 month -

Single - 1 month

 

1

$20

$30

$25

2 - 3

$18

$28

$25

4 - 5

$16

$26

$25

6 - 9

$15

$25

$25

9 upward

$14

$24

$25

Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 1 month

Multiple - 1 month

1

$25

$35

$50

2 - 3

$23

$33

$50

4 - 5

$21

$31

$50

6 - 9

$19

$29

$50

9 upward

$16

$26

$50

Single entry Visa to Vietnam for 3 months

Single - 3 months

1

$30

$40

$25

2 - 3

$33

$43

$25

4 - 5

$31

$41

$25

6 - 9

$29

$39

$25

9 upward

$21

$31

$25

Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 3 months

Multiple - 3 months

1

$35

$45

$50

2 - 3

$33

$43

$50

4 - 5

$31

$41

$50

6 - 9

$29

$39

$50

9 upward

$26

$36

$50

Single entry Visa to Vietnam for 6 months

Single - 6 months

1

$38

$48

$100

2 - 3

$36

$46

$100

4 - 5

$34

$44

$100

6 - 9

$32

$42

$100

9 upward

$29

$39

$100

Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 6 months

Multiple - 6 months

1

$43

$53

$100

2 - 3

$41

$51

$100

4 - 5

$39

$49

$100

6 - 9

$37

$47

$100

9 upward

$34

$44

$100

Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 1 year

Multiple - 1 year

1

$155

$165

$100

2 - 3

$139

$149

$100

4 - 5

$127

$137

$100

6 - 9

$115

$125

$100

 


2- VISA APPROVAL SERVICES (If you are not in Vietnam, get Visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country)

Our cost below is not include the stamp fee (about 25-50USD/ person), be submitted directly to the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country.

 

Type of visa

Number of travelers

Normal - 3 days

Urgent - 1 day

Tourist Visa
Single - 1 month

1 - 2 pax

16 USD

22 USD

3 - 5 pax

14 USD

20 USD

6 - 9 pax

12 USD

18 USD

9 pax upward

10 USD

16 USD

Approval Code Visa (Sample of a Visa Approval code): When it is approved, we will fax or email in attached file to you a copy of the Approval letter with code. Then you just go to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to get the visa

 


3. GET VISA PROCEDURES

How does it work:

  • Full passenger's required information as instructions bellows (or you could scan first page of your passport and send us via email)
  • We will process your specific enquiry and apply your visa at the Vietnamese Immigration Department as a sponsor for visit to Vietnam.
  • We take full responsibility to send it to you either by E-mail or Fax with the approved the Visa Code or the Invitation Letter (Approval letter), which later allows you to obtain the visa on arrival.
  • Visa on Arrival (Sample of a Visa Approval Letter): After approved, we also fax or email in attached file to you a copy of Approval letter. Please remember to bring at least 2 photo of passport size. Keep the approved letter carefully as you must show it to the Immigration Officer at the airport.

  • Approval Code Visa (Sample of a Visa Approval code): When it is approved, we will fax or email in attached file to you a copy of the Approval letter with code. Then you just go to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to get the visa.

Full passenger's required information

To process Vietnam visa, please provide to us all following information:

  1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
  2. Your name as shown in your passport
  3. Date of birth
  4. Nationality
  5. Occupation
  6. Passport No (valid at least 06 months)
  7. Date of Passport issued
  8. Date of Passport expired
  9. Propose date of arrival
  10. Flight Ref.
  11. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Hochiminh city (Saigon) or other
  12. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/ Visit family)
  13. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)
  14. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)

or simple is copy/ scan of your passport, where there is Passport number and your picture and send us to email:  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it   To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:

  • Passport of at least 6 months valid.
  • Visa application form.
  • 2 to 3 of 4x6 inch photo
  • Visa fee: in a range of 50 - 85US$ if applied directly to Embassy or 25-55 US$ if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends on Embassy and Type of visa.

For visa approval code type (apply Visa application form to Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country): The visa application form may vary from Embassy to Embassy, so you need to take the form from Embassy where you will get the visa. Submit this form filled with your original passport, 2 or 3 photo, visa fee. If you apply directly to Embassy, your information then be sent to Hanoi for approval, so it take about 4 to 10 days (depend on the country you apply). In case, the Visa is already approved at Immigration Office in Hanoi, it takes you only one day.

Processing time:

  • It usually takes 2 working days to get the approved visa code depending on visa type tourist / business.
  • 24hrs hours for urgent cases.

...............................................................................................................................

 

Vietnam Visa extension or renew

If you have been in Vietnam and want to change visa type or extend a visa, please contact our offices in Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh city. Call us by this telephone number 0913682066 (inside Vietnam) or email us via:  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ; The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor

 

No

Content

Price (USD)

Time to Process

Notes

A

One month tourist Visa

1

Renew 1 month single

65

8 days

Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person, Korea plus 25$/person

2

Extend 1 month single

35

5 days

Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person, Korea plus 25$/person

B

Three months Single and Multiple

1

Renew 3 months single

70

8 days

Current effective 1 month visa

2

Extend 3 months single

55

8 days

Current effective 3 or 6 months visa

3

Renew 3 months multiple

105

8 days

Current effective 1 month visa

4

Extend 3 months multiple

95

8 days

Current effective 3 or 6 months visa

C

Six months Single and Multiple

1

Renew 6 months single

77

8 days

Current effective 1 month or 3 month visa

2

Extend 6 months single

65

8 days

Current effective 6 months visa

3

Renew 6 months multiple

(If org. visa is C1, C2 or w/t visa)

115

8 days

Current effective 1 month or 3 month visa

4 Extend 6 months multiple 105 8 days Current effective 6 months visa
D One year Multiple
1 Renew 1 Year multiple 229 8 days Current effective 1 month, 3 month or 6 month visa

2

Extend 1 Year multiple

209

8 days

Current effective 1 year visa

E

Visa arrangement to Vietnam (Re-entry Visa )

1

One month tourist's visa

15

3 -4 days

Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies

2

One month tourist's visa

15

3 - 4 days

Stamped at International border-gates

3

Six months business's visa

25

3 days

Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies

 

ThienPhuoc Travel

Tour Đông Tây Bắc

Vn Hospitality



     

     




Banner

Hotline: 0913386446

Kevin Nguyen .:0913682066
Jimmy

Viettouring

Viettouring Live Support

Services





Lastest News

Top views

Have you ever been?



Explore Tours in Vietnam